Nov. 27, 2013 - Academic honors

Tonasket High School honor roll

Tonasket High School recently announced its honor roll for the first quarter of the 2013-14 school year.

Honor roll (4.0-3.5)

Seniors — Kathryn K. Cleman, Savannah M. Clinedinst, Lupita Maria G. Ornelas, Norma A. Ramos, Cassandra B. Spear, Jamie L. Wilson, Leslie Iniguez, Brisa R. Leep, Christa R. McCormick, Levi J. Schell, Phillip C. Aitcheson, Amber J. Monroe, Marcelino Ruiz-Martell, Elizabeth C. Jackson, Sara J. Holan, Madaline E. Coffelt-Richardson, Sarah E. Green, Diante C. Haney Williamson, Kjeld S. Williams, Norma L. Ornelas, Chance L. Stucker, Michaela C. Rampley, Caio W. Baumstein, Daniel C. Hernandez, Eric C. Chavez, Madison R. Villalva, Carrisa M. Frazier-Leslie, Abigail H. Gschiel, Selena M. Cosino, Makalapua K. Goodness.

Juniors — Alexander D. Mershon, Abraham J. Podkranic, Aspen D. Verhasselt, Abran Alvarez, Johannes Weber, Lea Berger, Antonio Sanchez Jimenez, Dalton J. Smith, Jesse R. Manring, David L. Curtis, Aiza M. Dahman, Ulukbek Beishekeev, Travis Deggeller, Sydney A. Nielsen, Charlie Sanchez, Colton Leep, Brooke J. Nelson, Anna N. St. Martin, Hilda F. Celestino, Mary R. Naylor, Tiffany L. Ferdon, James E. Coleman, Darbee C. Sapp, Deoha J. Braggs, Frank S. Holfetz, Lucas W. Vugteveen.

Sophomores — Omar Calderon, Pablo J. Chavez, Madeleine D. Graham, Baillie S. Hirst, Trevor A. Peterson, Jaden M. Vugteveen, Rade W. Pilkinton, Kasey D. Nelson, Rachel A. Silverthorn, Leighanne C. Barnes, Ashley M. Tobel, Jenna M. Valentine, Kendra L. Davisson, Treven G. Nielsen, Jordan A. Hughes, Bryden T. Hires, Janelle L. Catone, Hugo Sanchez, Jimenez, Kyra J. Whiting.

Freshman — Elijah S. Antonelli, Brenden A. Asmussen, Samuel C. Nelson, Thomas D. Kennedy, Bonnie A. Siegfried, Jacob R. Villalva, Hunter J. Swanson, Brenda Y. Perez, Johnna E. Terris, Timothy J. Freese, Zion E. Butler, Bradley J. Keener, Benjamin D. Mills, Lucas J. Scott.

Merit scholars (3.5-3.0)

Seniors — Clayton D. Fry, Jair S. Chavez, Mahter Warren, Amanda J. Johnson, Walker R. Marks, Lainey M. Oliveira, Kaitlyn L. Gildroy-MacGregor, Tyler R. Farver, Michael R. Goudeau, Parker V. Kenyon, Christopher L. Elliot, Kenneth A. Freese, Vanessa Medina Sanchez, Sarah N. Moore, Jenna M. Davisson, Dyllan J. Walton, Timothy B. Jackson, Dyllan L. Gage, Trevor D. Terris, Anna M. Chavez, Martine H. Bjerke, Daniela C. Capote, Tanner M. Good, Pete M. Valentine, Kylie N. Dellinger, Janysis R. Bello, Elias Abrego, Larry L. Burton, Derek K. Sund.

Juniors — Amber A. Burton, Cesar M. Reynoso, Allison J. Glanzer, Alissa C. Young, Jose A. Ortega, Devyn W. Catone, Colt R. Hatch, Rosemary Luna, Daniela Bravo, Rebeccah N. Holberg, Rochelle L. Glaspie, Smith A. Condon, Brock M. Henneman, Austin C. Knowlton, Timothy A. Frazier-Leslie, Jensen T. Sackman, Diego A. Goudeau, Elvira U. Alvarez, Ethan W. Bensing, Bailey r. Steinfort, Chad G. Edwards.

Sophomores — Jevonti E. Haney Williamson, Nicholas J. Crandall, Micala D. Arneson, Dimas A. Ayala Alas, Esmeralda E. Flores, Vanessa E. Pershing, Daisy G. Alcauter, Jonathan P. Freese, Alexee D. Howell, Shyane J. Lewis, Melanie D. Gronlund, Adrian D. McCarthy, Blake Anderson.

Freshman — Wyatt M. Pershing, Ally M. Mershon, Serenity L. Poletti-Brereton, Seth T. Smith, Katlen A. Wagner, Amanda Padilla Casto, Lexie J. Wahl, Beau M. Cork, Taundra K. Chaska Webber, Victor M. Flores, Jerie Olynyk, Abraham J. Sixtos, Paola J. Rivera Covarrubias, Chelsea M. Vasquez, Brianna E. Hollister, Cheyan R. Kinkade, Chase M. Reid, Vance M. Frazier-Leslie, David L. Ornelas, Lalayna S. Danforth, Lorena Sanchez, Breann K. Nolan, Devin J. Walton, Alexia M. Gavin, Eleanor R. Burse.

Latest stories

Latest video:

Chronicle News Broadcast for Sept. 21, 2016

Five bears reported in Omak tree, flash mob takes to the Okanogan River, suspect charged with vehicular homicide, and weekly football scores. Enlarge

Log in to comment