Dec. 25, 2013 - Academic Honors

Curlew School

CURLEW – Curlew has released its first quarter honor roll.

3.0 or higher

Seniors – Cole Chamberlin, Talia Donihue, Kolten Fanning, Gustavo Ferrari, Alyssa Goree, William Knutz, Natalie Miller, Molly Reynolds, Olivia Volluz and Kaylee Wahlstrom.

Juniors – Hannah Bushnell, Carley Cooper, Michael Cooper, Haleigh Gibson, Lindsey Gibson, Coby Grumbach, Hannah Halbach, Jerad Hastings, Natasha McIrvin and Wyatt Walker.

Sophomores – Nathan Agent, Gunner Brown, Kammy Donihue, Jessica Eberly, Kyle Engebretson, Sean Gillen, Jaimee Keenan, Kieran Poore and Daniel Tresham.

Freshmen – Bethany Boyce, Liam Chamberlin, Stormy Duncan, Caroline Elmes, Echo Haddenham, Michael Mumford, Anthony Prichard and Troy Romig.

Eighth-graders – Shelby Ahlson, MeganJoe Beedle, Isabelle Bushnell, Justin Hanks, Sydni Jess, Brittney Mycoff and Truman Spooner.

Seventh-graders – Kayla Engen, Allena Goree, Tyler Haddenham, Gunnar Hilderbrandt, Emmett Kjolseth, Jakob Pyeatt, Nicole Ringstad and Amara Wentz.

Omak Middle School

OMAK – Honor roll students for first quarter have been listed by Omak Middle School.

Honor roll, 3.0-4.0

Eighth-graders – Riley G. Abrahamson, Tammi L. Agpalza, Jonathan E. Arnold, Christina R. Barnaby, Gideon S. Bolton, Raven S. Boyd, Dawson R. Click, Kaylee B. Combs, Gage H. Coppock, Trace E. Coppock, Hannah R. Coulter, Bernal Cruz, Leonel Cruz, Burgundy A. Deanda, Juanita F. Desjardins, Katelyn E. Dillon, Megan M. Dykes, Nickolas J. Eiffert, Cassidy R. Farmer, Cassidy J. Gates, Amy M. George, Andrew W. George, Taylor George, Sydney R. Hack, Nicole E. Hanford, Cameron J. Hansen, Brooke M. Herriman, Kyle D. Holborn, Juan J. Ibarra, Olivia M. Knowles, Emily M. Little, Krista G. Marchand, Evelyn J. Mason, Shantell G. McCune, Kellie E. McDonald, Jason R. Mieirs, Mason L. Morgan, Yohali K. Navarro Lopez, Elizabeth Nesmith, Jennifer M. O’Dell, Jasmine Ortega Preciado, Briana Ortiz, Emily A. Otis, Han G. Phung, John M. Powell-Smith, Khani Priest, Javier A. Ramirez, Maria F. Rios, Odalys M. Rodriguez, Colton J. Sam, Maryjane Samuels, Vanessa A. Sanchez, Keila Sepulveda-Diaz, Chandra R. Shibley, Skylar J. Stalder, Jacob R. Stillwaugh, Wyatt J. Thomas, Alex V. Thornton, Lelia D. Townsend, Jason D. Truitt, Jamie M. Utt, Kelsey A. Vejraska, Kyla Raw M. Willard, Rhylee A. Zachman.

Seventh-graders – Kanen M. Ables, Beverlee J. Abrahamson, Bobbi D. Allen, Cameron P. Atchison, Gabriel J. Avalos, Kristine M. Barnes-Rose, Kennedi A. Bartell, Ashley M. Blakemore, Jaedyn L. Brady, Trevor W. Brandt, Dillon D. Carlton, Andrick B. Carroll, Jeremiah A. Davis, Tylor S. Dick, Samantha Eiffert, Israel Escamilla, Shannon L. Fahey, Tison Fletcher, Isaac J. Frear, Kyle A. Gallegos-Bunting, Jaquelin A. Gonzalez, Allison E. Hale, Ryan A. Holt, Joel R. Ibarra, Alexandre Johns, Evengeline H. Lamb, Ryanna K. Layton, Bradon L. Maple, Riata S. Marchant, Jessica V. McClellan, Ivan Medina, Guadalupe A. Moriel-Magana, Navarro J. Nanpuya, Braeden C. O’Dell, Ravina V. Pakootas, Rhumor K. Perry, Patrick D. Ramey, Chloe M. Marirez-Evans, Nuridia Y. Renteria, Traci A. Reynolds, Antonio M. Rivera, Gabriel P. Roach, Kendra E. Sachse, Lashaun Sadino-Thompson, Emily K. Schneider, Kaitlyn D. Short, Jaqueline Suastegui, Jazmine N. Wakan, Bethany M. White, Precious Williams, Kiley S. Winegarner, Josiah E. Wood, Roman Zaragoza.

Sixth-graders – Garrett Allen, Riley K. Arbury, Giselle Arciniega, Josef M. Avena, Daymion L. Barbosa-Thompkins, Bailey J. Barnett, Sandra M. Barningham, Victoria C. Beaver, Winter D. Boyd, Rey M. Buenaventura, John A. Cardona, Kassidy R. Carlton, Isaac D. Cervantes-Rivera, Emily Chacon, Aldo D. Cruz-Ramos, Hannah L. Curtis, Reilly M. Davis, Jayden M. Dodgen, Kadyn L. Duran, Sofia L. Fletcher, Yara I. Galaz Garcia, Hailey K. Gates, Stephanie A. Goble, Chase A. Grillo, Emma J. Haeberle, Tanner A. Hall, Joshua A. Hansen, Marcus B. Harry, Chance E. Hendrickson-Maine, Mason A. Holborn, Sierra Johns, Katelyn N. Kammers, Tyson D. Landers, Stuart R. Law, Joshua W. Lester, Ceejay L. Mabbott, Benjamin Tre E. Marchand, Karina M. Martinez, Maesun R. Matt, Centaya I. Mendoza, Taylor Palmanteer, Jesus E. Parada, Kalle J. Petersen, Evan C. Porter, Carlie M. Reddington, Caleb J. Richter, Maribel M. Rivera, Tanner J. Sackman, Jessica M. Sandoval, Faith E. Shrader, Hope M. Shrader, Jacob W. Smith Jr., Gwenneth L. Stidman, Jennah G. Thomason, Joleigh C. Waters, Dillon V. Wilson, Emma S. Wilson, Tyler M. Worden.

Log in to comment